multiple regions?

Topics related to Version 2 of AutomatiCloud
Post Reply
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 220
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2015 8:48 pm

multiple regions?

Post by admin » Thu Nov 26, 2015 7:58 pm

Great product!

Can you add the ability to set up multiple accounts? In settings it would be nice to put in multiple access keys and secrets and then populate the dropdowns with resources from all accounts.

Thank you!

Clay

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 220
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2015 8:48 pm

Re: multiple regions?

Post by admin » Thu Nov 26, 2015 7:59 pm

added with version 2.0.352

Stephan

Daisy221
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 04, 2017 11:04 am

Re: multiple regions?

Post by Daisy221 » Tue Jul 04, 2017 11:06 am

How can i used it?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 220
Joined: Tue Nov 17, 2015 8:48 pm

Re: multiple regions?

Post by admin » Tue Jul 04, 2017 12:15 pm

You can create a new setting in the settings dialog. This setting can point to a different region.

Stephan

Post Reply